Whats New

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Windsor Wholesale Australasia Pty Ltd and their subsidiaries recognise that your personal information is important to you and that you are concerned with its collection, use and disclosure. Windsor Wholesale like other companies operating in Australia, are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (C) which set clear standards regarding these activities.

Sharing your personal information
Windsor Wholesale may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you, including to/from:
Organisations that provide services to us in connection with our business, including Customer support, payment processing, administration, archival, data storage, hosting, research, mail and delivery, logistics, marketing, auditing, consulting, financial, legal and public relations advisory, banking, debt collection, security or technical services and the operation of Windsor websites. In some cases these service providers may collect your personal information on our behalf.
If you return goods to Windsor Wholesale for credit, our claims system administrator, the manufacturer of the goods and authorised repairers.
Law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention, investigation and prosecution of criminal activities; Parties involved in any third party acquisition or potential acquisition of an interest in Windsor Wholesale or its assets; Our insurers and insurance brokers.
If goods you purchase goods from Windsor Wholesale that re subject to a product recall, the manufacturer or distributor of those goods; and other third parties where you have specifically consented to the disclosure of information to these third parties.
We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information that we hold is stored in a secure environment protected from misuse, interference and loss and from any unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Card Holder Security:
Card Holder details are only retained by Windsor Wholesale if a Card Retention Authority is completed and signed by the card holder. This authority document is available upon request.
All card holder details are securely stored in accordance to the Payment Card Industry Data Security Guidelines. PCI.DSS. https://www.pcisecuritystandards.org/pci_security/
Card details supplied with each order are only used once for the sole purpose of processing the respective order.

 

 

 

 




view shopping cart | contact us

© copyright 2011   w w w . w i n d s o r w h o l e s a l e . c o m . a u
view shopping cart

0 items Total: $0.00

New Products
King Cock 6'' Squirting Cock - Tan
BUTTR Fisting Gel - 500 ml
Penthouse Pet CyberSkin Dual Stroker, Misty Lovela
Adam & Eve Eve's Slim Butterfly G - Purple
Main Squeeze - Pop-Off Optix - Blue
Satisfyer Vibes - Mister Rabbit